The Glasgow Courier - Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

By Georgie Kulczyk
The Courier 

Highlanders Capture Overall Title at Home Invite

14 Individual Champions Crowned

 

January 31, 2018

Georgie Kulczyk / The Courier

Anders Aune works for a pin during one of his matches at the Glasgow Wrestling Club's invitational on Jan. 27. Aune won the match by major decision and finished in third place overall.

The GHS gym was packed with people Jan. 27 as the Glasgow Wrestling Club hosted more than 400 area wrestlers.

With passion and determination, the Highlanders battled tough competitors all day. For their efforts, they claimed the overall team title, and crowned 14 individual champions.

Ten Highlanders went undefeated throughout the day: Asher Wersal, Aiden Aune, Saunten Gamas, Holt Huntsman, Jack Morehouse, Ira Moore, Leo Erickson, Tayven Bietz, Jaydeen Hanshew and Damian Nesbitt.

Saturday, Feb. 3, the Highlanders will travel to Havre and Gillette, Wyo. for more competition.

Results:

Team Scores

1 Glasgow Wrestling Club 93

2 Sidney Wrestling Club 81

3 Havre Wrestling Club 80

4 Glendive Mat Devils 72

5 Malta Wrestling 72

6 W. Point Wrestling Club 54

7 Coyote Wrestling Club 50

8 Poplar Wrestling Club 50

9 Chinook Club 48

10 NE Mont. Wrestling 43

11 Circle Wrestling Club 42

Individual Results

Tot 32-35 - Piper See's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Oaklee Lonski (Sidney) won by fall over See (Fall 0:14); Round 2 - Wyatt Boyce (Havre) won by fall over See (Fall 1:08); Round 3 - See won by fall over Jayson Vann (U/A) (Fall 0:32).

Tot 37-38 - Jack Anderson's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Anderson won by fall over Riley Swallers (Poplar) (Fall 0:37); Round 2 - John Caven (Havre) won by decision over Jack Anderson (Dec 9-7); Round 3 - Anderson won by decision over Camdyn Batty (Sidney) (Dec 9-2); Round 5 - Anderson won by tech fall over Anders Aune (Glasgow) (TF 21-4).

Tot 37-38 - Anders Aune's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - John Caven (Havre) won by fall over Aune (Fall 0:35); Round 3 - Aune won by fall over Riley Swallers (Poplar) (Fall 0:30); Round 4 - Aune won by major decision over Camdyn Batty (Sidney) (Maj 13-0); Round 5 - Jack Anderson (Glasgow) won by tech fall over Aune (TF 21-4).

Tot 38-42 - Ryker Pedersen's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Pedersen won by fall over Raiden Olmstead (Sidney) (Fall 0:47); Round 2 - Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pedersen (Fall 0:37); Round 3 - Pedersen won by fall over Everet Pinder (Glasgow) (Fall 0:37); Round 4 - Trenton Blunt (Malta) won by fall over Pedersen (Fall 0:19).

Tot 38-42 - Everet Pinder's place is 5th: Round 1 - Trenton Blunt (Malta) won by fall over Pinder (Fall 0:49); Round 3 - Ryker Pedersen (Glasgow) won by fall over Pinder (Fall 0:37); Round 4 - Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pinder (Fall 0:29); Round 5 - Raiden Olmstead (Sidney) won by major decision over Pinder (Maj 12-2).

Tot 39-42 - Oakleigh Bietz's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 2 - Bietz won by forfeit over Brantley Granbois (Poplar) (FF); Round 3 - Flint Solem (Sidney) won by decision over Bietz (Dec 7-0); Round 4 - Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bietz (TF 17-2); Round 5 - Bietz won by fall over Kace Scheele (Havre) (Fall 1:11).

Tot 40-42 - Walker Kirkland's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Kirkland won by fall over Jett Murray (NE Mont. Wrestling) (Fall 1:31); Round 2 - Kirkland won by fall over Westley Rees (W. Point) (Fall 0:27); Round 3 - Dreyton Bushman (Poplar) won by fall over Kirkland (Fall 2:20); Round 5 - Liam Chilcott (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirkland (Fall 0:40).

Tot 43-46 - Asher Wersal's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Wersal won by fall over Austin Dehner (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53); Round 2 - Wersal won by forfeit over Cash Matejovsky (W. Point) (FF); Round 4 - Wersal won by fall over Manda Hart (Chinook) (Fall 1:40); Round 5 - Wersal won by fall over Graeden Trudell (Sidney) (Fall 2:44).

Tot 44-46 - Taden Sundeen's place is 2nd and scored 6team points: Round 2 - Parker Wold (NE Mont. Wrestling) won by decision over Sundeen (Dec 9-7); Round 3 - Sundeen won by tech fall over Ryker Heckler (Sidney) (TF 19-3); Round 4 - Sundeen won by major decision over Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3); Round 5 - Sundeen won by fall over Tanner Hughes (Poplar) (Fall 2:20).

Tot 46-49 - Tate Loftsgaard's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 2 - Hatch Wills (Sidney) won by decision over Loftsgaard (Dec 12-5); Round 3 - Loftsgaard won by forfeit over Reid Woodworth (Coyote Wrestling Club) (FF); Round 4 - Loftsgaard won by fall over Emmit Fjeldheim (NE Mont. Wrestling) (Fall 0:32); Round 5 - Loftsgaard won by fall over O`Ryan Burshia (W. Point) (Fall 0:22).

Bantam 40-44 - Hunter Pierce's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Pierce won by fall over Kemper Schneider (NE Mont. Wrestling) (Fall 0:44); Round 2 - Pierce won by fall over Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21); Round 3 - Brady Boucher (Havre) won by decision over Pierce (Dec 12-11); Round 4 - Pierce won by fall over Kayeiko Vallaluz (W.Point) (Fall 1:00); Round 5 - Pierce won by fall over Kaleb Everly (Havre) (Fall 0:20).

Bantam 42-45 - Aiden Aune's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Aune won by fall over Colby Wright (Malta) (Fall 0:41); Round 2 - Aune won by fall over Briar Hanson (Sidney) (Fall 0:28); Round 3 - Aune won by fall over Tripton Chapman (Havre) (Fall 2:58); Round 4 - Aune won by fall over Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35).

Bantam 42-44 - Pete Ramsey's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Ryder Griffith (Glendive) won by major decision over Ramsey (Maj 12-0); Round 2 - Ramsey won by fall over Landonn Bybee (Sidney) (Fall 1:04); Round 3 - Addison Palmer (Poplar) won by decision over Ramsey (Dec 10-5); Round 4 - Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramsey (Fall 0:20).

Bantam 45-46 - Rylan Schultz's place is 5th: Round 1 - Bristol Ackerman (Glendive) won by decision over Schultz (Dec 7-3); Round 2 - Cameron Spencer (Malta) won by decision over Schultz (Dec 4-3); Round 4 - Dustin Milroy (Circle) won by fall over Schultz (Fall 0:49); Round 5 - Dalton Demarrias (Poplar) won by fall over Schultz (Fall 2:40).

Bantam 46-48 - Saunten Gamas's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Gamas won by tech fall over Simon McGowan (Poplar) (TF 16-0); Round 2 - Gamas won by decision over Blaine Harrington (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4); Round 3 - Gamas won by fall over Isabella Cowan (Havre) (Fall 0:26); Round 4 - Gamas won by decision over Kyler Wergin (Glendive) (Dec 7-6).

Bantam 48-52 - Hunter Wilson's place is 5th: Round 2 - Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wilson (Fall 1:31); Round 3 - Hazen Foss (Sidney) won by fall over Wilson (Fall 0:23); Round 4 - Barrett Unterseher (Glendive) won by fall over Wilson (Fall 0:18); Round 5 - Reed Garfield (W. Point) won by fall over Wilson(Fall 0:58).

Bantam 48-50 A - Tyrus Hartwell's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Hartwell won by fall over Laila Lovan (Poplar) (Fall 0:42); Round 3 - Hartwell won by major decision over Roscoe Kreilaus (Glendive) (Maj 9-0); Round 4 - Hartwell won by fall over Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16); Round 5 - Blayke Fuzesy (Havre) won by decision over Hartwell (Dec 7-5).

Bantam 48-49 - Blaine Brandt's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Brandt won by fall over Morgan Mills (Glendive) (Fall 2:10); Round 2 - Brandt won by forfeit over Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (FF); Round 3 - Roman Lee (NE Mont. Wrestling) won by decision over Brandt (Dec 9-7); Round 4 - Audrey Swallers (Poplar) won by fall over Brandt (Fall 0:55).

Bantam 48-50 B - Michael Hendry's place is 5th: Round 1 - Micah McGill (W. Point) won by fall over Hendry (Fall 0:54); Round 2 - Cole Shackelford (NE Mont. Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hendry (TF 20-3); Round 3 - Wyatt Anderson (Glendive) won by major decision over Hendry (Maj 15-1); Round 5 - Hendry won by decision over Liberty Boadle (Poplar) (Dec 11-9).

Bantam 49-50 - Leighton Chapman's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Logan Cartwright (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chapman (Maj 20-9); Round 2 - Chapman won by forfeit over Wyatt Weyrauch (W. Point) (FF); Round 3 - Max Rau (Glendive) won by fall over Chapman (Fall 0:40); Round 5 - Bryce Even (Poplar) won by fall over Chapman (Fall 0:33).

Bantam 50-52 - Tay Morehouse's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Morehouse won by fall over Cutler Branden (Havre) (Fall 1:25); Round 3 - Morehouse won by decision over Max Kleinke (Sidney) (Dec 9-3); Round 4 - Morehouse won by fall over Nolyn Lynch (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55); Round 5 - Hayden Berreth (Chinook) won by tech fall over Morehouse (TF 19-4).

Bantam 50-55 - Holt Huntsman's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Huntsman won by fall over Whitley Nelson (NE Mont. Wrestling) (Fall 0:49); Round 2 - Huntsman won by fall over Cye Franzen (Sidney) (Fall 2:29); Round 4 - Huntsman won by fall over Kellen Moran (W. Point) (Fall 0:11); Round 5 - Huntsman won by fall over Greyson Young (Poplar) (Fall 0:09).

Bantam 53-57 - Westen Kirkland's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Bryson Thomasson (Sidney) won by decision over Kirkland (Dec 7-6); Round 2 - Kirkland won by decision over Mason Lewis (Havre) (Dec 10-8); Round 3 - Jack Morehouse (Glasgow) won by fall over Kirkland (Fall 2:05); Round 4 - Kirkland won by fall over Kyra Thompson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30).

Bantam 53-57 - Jack Morehouse's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Morehouse won by fall over Kyra Thompson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15); Round 3 - Morehouse won by fall over Westen Kirkland (Glasgow) (Fall 2:05); Round 4 - Morehouse won by fall over Mason Lewis (Havre) (Fall 0:35); Round 5 - Morehouse won by fall over Bryson Thomasson (Sidney) (Fall 0:33).

Bantam 53-56 - Ainsley Loftsgaard's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Maddox Peoples (Glendive) won by major decision over Loftsgaard (Maj 9-1); Round 2 - Loftsgaard won by fall over Zachary Dionne Jr. (W. Point) (Fall 0:29); Round 3 - Loftsgaard won by fall over Jamie Goldsmith (Chinook) (Fall 0:24); Round 5 - Loftsgaard won by fall over Masina Youpee (Poplar) (Fall 1:48).

Bantam 55-60 - Kyle Ramsey's place is 5th: Round 2 - Liam Grev (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramsey (Fall 0:39); Round 3 - Maxim Strauser (Poplar) won by fall over Ramsey (Fall 0:35); Round 4 - Annaleigh Matejovsky (W. Point) won by fall over Ramsey (Fall 0:15); Round 5 - Conn Mccabe (NE Mont. Wrestling) won by decision over Ramsey (Dec 8-4).

Bantam 57-58 - Troy Stebleton's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 2 - Levi Boner (Glendive) won by fall over Stebleton (Fall 0:27); Round 3 - Stebleton won by fall over Elijah Sterner (Havre) (Fall 2:13); Round 4 - Kash Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Stebleton (Fall 2:30); Round 5 - Stebleton won by decision over Maxwell Rees (W. Point) (Dec 9-6).

Bantam 57-62 - Michael Merideth's place is 2nd and has scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Huntley Sorenson (Grenora) won by tech fall over Merideth (TF 22-6); Round 2 - Merideth won by forfeit over Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (FF); Round 3 - Merideth won by fall over Jazmine Blackdog (Poplar) (Fall 0:17); Round 4 - Merideth won by fall over Rydell Mays (Wolf Point) (Fall 1:31).

Bantam 62-65 - Ira Moore's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Moore won by fall over David Scott Boyd (Poplar) (Fall 1:38); Round 2 - Moore won by major decision over David Flaten (Glasgow) (Maj 9-0); Round 3 - Moore won by fall over Rueger Sheehan (Sidney) (Fall 1:40).

Bantam 62-65 - David Flaten's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Rueger Sheehan (Sidney) won by major decision over Flaten (Maj 11-0); Round 2 - Ira Moore (Glasgow) won by major decision over Flaten (Maj 9-0); Round 3 - Flaten won by fall over David Scott Boyd (Poplar) (Fall 0:16).

Bantam 63-67 - Jayden Greenough's place is 5th: Round 2 - Jazmyn Werk (Havre) won by fall over Greenough (Fall 0:13); Round 3 - Cooper Garder (M. City) won by fall over Greenough (Fall 0:44); Round 4 - Wyatt Doucette (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Greenough (Maj 12-3); Round 5 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Greenough (Fall 0:15).

Bantam 76-77 - Jaxson Kemp's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Breyden Vrooman (Wolf Point) won by fall over Kemp (Fall 1:59); Round 2 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by decision over Kemp Dec 15-8); Round 4 - Blake Bohdan (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kemp (Fall 1:30); Round 5 - Kemp won by fall over Chaz Kegley (W.Point) (Fall 0:26).

Bantam 79-87 - Rivers Sugg's place is 3rd and scored 3team points: Round 1 - Sugg won by fall over Jeremiah Hill (Sidney) (Fall 0:31); Round 2 - Justice Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sugg (Fall 0:48); Round 3 - Leo Erickson (Glasgow) won by fall over Sugg (Fall 0:36).

Bantam 79-87 - Leo Erickson's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Erickson won by decision over Justice Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7); Round 2 - Erickson won by tech fall over Jeremiah Hill (Sidney) (TF 16-0); Round 3 - Erickson won by fall over Rivers Sugg (Glasgow) (Fall 0:36).

Bantam 85-92 - Taylon Hendry's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Landin Berger (Poplar) won by forfeit over Hendry (FF); Round 2 - Hendry won by forfeit over Ethan Stratton (Coyote Wrestling Club) (FF); Round 4 - James Porter (Hardin) won by fall over Hendry (Fall 0:46); Round 5 - Hendry won by forfeit over Kendrick Martell (Poplar) (FF).

Midget 55-58 - Tyler King's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Grady Haney (Havre) won by decision over King (Dec 10-4); Round 3 - King won by fall over Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17); Round 4 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by fall over King (Fall 2:50); Round 5 - King won by fall over Anson Taylor (Circle) (Fall 0:44).

Midget 56-60 - John Yeska's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Yeska won by decision over Kade Kutzler (Sidney) (Dec 6-1); Round 2 - Steeler Blunt (Malta) won by decision over Yeska Dec 6-4); Round 3 - Chasyn Arneson (W. Point) won by major decision over Yeska (Maj 15-4); Round 5 - Huntyn Fuzesy (Havre) won by fall over Yeska (Fall 2:57).

Midget 57-60 - Dakota Bras' place is 5th: Round 1 - G.W. Riggs (NE Mont. Wrestling) won by fall over Bras (Fall 0:18); Round 3 - Lakealah Mays (W. Point) won by fall over Bras (Fall 0:24); Round 4 - Sebastian McGowan (Poplar) won by fall over Bras (Fall 0:10); Round 5 - Grayson Mills (Glendive) won by fall over Bras (Fall 0:54).

Midget 66-67 - Theo Anderson's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Reed Mantle (Havre) won by fall over Anderson (Fall 2:14); Round 2 - Anderson won by major decision over Mickey Failing (Poplar) (Maj 12-0); Round 4 - Anderson won by fall over Ethan Klingaman (Chinook) (Fall 0:33); Round 5 - Gresyn Hostetler (Glendive) won by major decision over Anderson (Maj 13-0).

Midget 66-72 - Hank Hopstad's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Hopstad won by fall over Jameson Nordboe (Chinook) (Fall 1:59); Round 2 - Brigden Christensen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hopstad (Fall 3:00); Round 4 - Hopstad won by fall over Eli Graham (W. Point) (Fall 1:40); Round 5 - Hopstad won by tech fall over Grayson Morrill (Sidney) (TF 17-1).

Midget 66-68 - Tayven Bietz's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Bietz won by fall over Will Shackelford (NE Mont. Wrestling) (Fall 0:30); Round 2 - Bietz won by fall over Isabelle Even (Poplar) (Fall 0:39); Round 3 - Bietz won by fall over Reilly Rees (W. Point) (Fall 0:26); Round 4 - Bietz won by fall over Shay Severson (Sidney) (Fall 0:43).

Midget 66-70 - Cash Richardson's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 2 - Chance Rohrback (Havre) won by decision over Richardson (Dec 8-3); Round 3 - Richardson won by decision over Allen VanGorder (Sidney) (Dec 3-0); Round 4 - Jesse Reed (W. Point) won by fall over Richardson (Fall 0:46); Round 5 - Ryan Bell (Chinook) won by fall over Richardson (Fall 0:37).

Midget 72-76 - Ethan Engstrom's place is 5th: Round 1 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by fall over Engstrom (Fall 0:59); Round 2 - Jackson Tipton (Glendive) won by fall over Engstrom (Fall 1:16); Round 4 - Engstrom won by decision over Aden Shandorf (Havre) (Dec 4-1); Round 5 - Brodon Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Engstrom (Dec 5-4).

Midget 75-81 - Liam Chapman's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Chapman won by fall over TayLeigh Olmstead (Sidney) (Fall 1:44); Round 2 - Chapman won by decision over Quentin Waters (Sidney) (Dec 4-0); Round 4 - Kooper Sanford (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chapman (Fall 0:58); Round 5 - Chapman won by decision over Quintana Young (Poplar) (Dec 10-8).

Midget 86-92 - Adoniah Kirchdoerfer's place is 5th:

Midget 100-109 - Jorden Barnhart's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Barnhart won by fall over Stone Lilley (W. Point) (Fall 0:52); Round 2 - Ty Terry (Havre) won by decision over Barnhart (Dec 6-0); Round 3 - Barnhart won by decision over Koltyn Mullin (Sidney) (Dec 7-1).

Midget 111-122 - Andrew Linder's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Kenan LaBrie (Malta) won by fall over Linder (Fall 2:53); Round 3 - Linder won by fall over Aiden Trottier (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00); Round 4 - Linder won by major decision over Julian Powell (Chinook) (Maj 11-0); Round 5 - Timothy Rosette III (Havre) won by fall over Linder (Fall 3:46).

Novice 73-80 - Michael King's place is 2nd and scored 6 team points: Round 1 - Matthew Reske (Glendive) won by fall over King (Fall 0:56); Round 2 - King won by decision over Landon Young (Poplar) (Dec 5-1); Round 4 - King won by fall over Tyson Taylor (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18); Round 5 - King won by fall over Beau Rindahl (Sidney) (Fall 0:51).

Novice 75-83 - Ted See's place is 4th and has scored 1 team point: Round 1 - See won by decision over Ranon Arneson (W. Point) (Dec 8-2); Round 2 - Straud Sims (Malta) won by major decision over See (Maj 9-1); Round 4 - Brooks Solem (Sidney) won by fall over See (Fall 1:01); Round 5 - Heriberto Medina (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over See (Fall 2:07).

Novice 85-87 - William Kirkland's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Bryce Becker (Circle) won by decision over Kirkland (Dec 8-4); Round 2 - Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kirkland (Dec 7-6); Round 3 - Kirkland won by forfeit over Xander Searles (Havre) (FF); Round 5 - Colton Handran (Glendive) won by decision over Kirkland (Dec 9-7).

Novice 88-96 - Allen Leslie's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 2 - Precious Keiser (Poplar) won by fall over Leslie (Fall 3:24); Round 3 - Leslie won by fall over Keeley Henderson (W. Point) (Fall 1:27); Round 4 - Natalie Cooper (Poplar) won by fall over Leslie (Fall 0:31); Round 5 - Leslie won by decision over Nathaniel Plainfeather (Chinook) (Dec 15-9).

Novice 104-112 - Jaydeen Hanshew's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Hanshew won by fall over Jay Thomas Stewart (Havre) (Fall 0:31); Round 2 - Hanshew won by fall over William Youngman (Poplar) (Fall 0:28); Round 3 - Hanshew won by fall over Jaden Silha (Glendive) (Fall 0:30); Round 5 - Hanshew won by fall over Colton Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38).

Novice 133-135 - Grady Nielsen's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Nielsen won by fall over Michael Bell (W. Point) (Fall 2:46); Round 2 - Nielsen won by major decision over Westin Andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0).

Schoolboy 100-104 - Jack Cornwell's place is 3rd and has scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) won by fall over Cornwell (Fall 1:09); Round 2 - Cornwell won by fall over Drake Berreth (Chinook) (Fall 2:10); Round 3 - Reinhard Bold (Havre) won by fall over Cornwell (Fall 1:20); Round 4 – Cornwell won by decision over Deklan Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2).

Schoolboy 105-110 - Devon Nesbitt's place is 3rd and scored 3 team points: Round 1 - Damien Nesbitt (Glasgow) won by forfeit over Nesbitt (FF); Round 2 - Jaron Taylor (Circle) won by decision over Nesbitt (Dec 5-4); Round 4 - Nesbitt won by fall over Gage Berg (Poplar) (Fall 1:19); Round 5 – Nesbitt won by forfeit over Jackson Almond (Glendive) (FF).

Schoolboy 105-110 - Damien Nesbitt's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Nesbitt won by forfeit over Devon Nesbitt (Glasgow) (FF); Round 3 - Nesbitt won by fall over Gage Berg (Poplar) (Fall 0:20); Round 4 - Nesbitt won by forfeit over Jackson Almond (Glendive) (FF); Round 5 - Nesbitt won by decision over Jaron Taylor (Circle) (Dec 9-2).

Schoolboy 152-165 - Austin Hughes's place is 1st and scored 10 team points: Round 1 - Hughes won by fall over Ubaldo Medina Jr (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34); Round 3 - Hughes won by major decision over Thomas Bustos (Glendive) (Maj 10-2).

Schoolboy 69-85 - Jake Kuka's place is 4th and scored 1 team point: Round 1 - Kuka won by fall over Melissa Longee (Poplar) (Fall 0:34); Round 2 - Waylon Andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kuka (Fall 0:32); Round 3 - Sheldon Rod (Glendive) won by fall over Kuka (Fall 0:17); Round 5 - Maddox Reum (W. Point) won by fall over Kuka (Fall 1:01).

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 10/17/2018 07:23