Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

Sidney Swim Meet July 8 & 9

Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv

Event # 2 Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under

2:16.60S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 7 ---

Markle, Kjelgaard (6) Markle, Aurora (5) Vigil, Hailey (7) Tatafu, Kila (8)

Event # 2 Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )

1:23.35S F Markle, Kjelgaard --- --- 54.42

Event # 12 Girls 100 IM 8 & Under

2:14.92S F Tatafu, Kila 3 10 -4.30

Event # 14 Girls 100 IM 9-10

2:06.20S F Miller, Molly 9 4 -2.09

2:14.12S DQ F Saiz, Snow --- --- ---

Event # 15 Boys 200 IM 11-12

3:25.22S F Huntsman, Holt 3 10 -3.23

Event # 16 Girls 200 IM 11-12

3:58.44S F Tatafu, Finley 3 10 -1.44

Event # 17 Boys 200 IM 13-14

3:57.93S F Miller, Jack 4 9 -23.15

Event # 18 Girls 200 IM 13-14

3:28.52S F Huntsman, Haleigh 7 6 -5.02

Event # 20 Girls 200 IM 15-19

3:05.22S F Kulczyk, Abigail 3 10 1.09

3:29.45S F Swindler, Myli 7 6 3.41

Event # 21 Boys 25 Free 8 & Under

34.01S P Markle, Dayton 19 --- 2.92

Event # 22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under

32.53S P Markle, Kjelgaard 24 --- 3.60

32.69S P Vigil, Hailey 25 --- -1.95

41.83S P Markle, Aurora 34 --- -3.07

Event # 23 Boys 50 Free 9-10

47.36S P Harris, Knoxen 8 --- -5.36

53.60S F Harris, Knoxen 10 3 0.88

Event # 25 Boys 50 Free 11-12

37.31S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 5 8 1.39

37.41S P Kulczyk, Nikolas 4 --- 1.49

Event # 26 Girls 50 Free 11-12

41.60S P Harris, Brynlie 9 --- -2.39

44.18S F Harris, Brynlie 9 4 0.19

Event # 32 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under

29.00S P Tatafu, Kila 2 --- -0.78

31.12S F Tatafu, Kila 3 10 1.34

X 1:05.07S DQ P Markle, Kjelgaard --- --- ---

Event # 33 Boys 50 Breast 9-10

1:23.27S F Harris, Knoxen 4 9 ---

1:26.19S P Harris, Knoxen 4 --- ---

Event # 34 Girls 50 Breast 9-10

56.39S P Miller, Molly 5 --- 0.66

58.16S F Miller, Molly 5 8 2.43

58.70S DQ P Saiz, Snow --- --- ---

Event # 35 Boys 50 Breast 11-12

48.96S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 2 12 -1.83

49.99S P Kulczyk, Nikolas 3 --- -0.80

Event # 38 Girls 100 Breast 13-14

1:42.33S P Huntsman, Haleigh 4 --- -4.54

1:43.10S F Huntsman, Haleigh 4 9 -3.77

Event # 40 Girls 100 Breast 15-19

1:33.82S F Kulczyk, Abigail 3 10 7.17

1:34.71S P Kulczyk, Abigail 3 --- 8.06

1:39.50S P Swindler, Myli 6 --- 0.55

1:40.99S F Swindler, Myli 6 7 2.04

Event # 41 Boys 50 Free 8 & Under

1:30.19S P Markle, Dayton 18 --- 12.66

Event # 42 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under

1:24.45S P Markle, Kjelgaard 26 --- -3.77

X 1:27.33S P Vigil, Hailey --- --- -0.90

2:01.15S P Markle, Aurora 33 --- ---

Event # 43 Boys 100 Free 9-10

1:55.85S F Harris, Knoxen 9 4 -5.46

1:58.05S P Harris, Knoxen 9 --- -3.26

Event # 45 Boys 100 Free 11-12

X 1:27.96S P Kulczyk, Nikolas --- --- -3.06

Event # 46 Girls 100 Free 11-12

1:37.58S P Harris, Brynlie 11 --- -3.65

1:38.41S F Harris, Brynlie 11 2 -2.82

Event # 51 Boys 25 Back 8 & Under

38.43S F Markle, Dayton 10 3 -2.49

41.30S P Markle, Dayton 11 --- 0.38

Event # 52 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under

32.17S P Markle, Kjelgaard 14 --- -8.03

45.59S P Markle, Aurora 31 --- -11.88

1:03.63S P Vigil, Hailey 36 --- -6.82

Event # 54 Girls 50 Back 9-10

1:01.35S F Miller, Molly 9 4 -0.04

1:02.52S P Miller, Molly 8 --- 1.13

Event # 55 Boys 50 Back 11-12

46.17S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 4 9 2.58

Event # 56 Girls 50 Back 11-12

48.80S F Harris, Brynlie 5 8 -3.04

Event # 58 Girls 100 Back 13-14

1:39.61S F Huntsman, Haleigh 6 7 -0.22

Event # 61 Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under

X 48.07S DQ F Markle, Dayton --- --- ---

Event # 62 Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under

28.78S F Tatafu, Kila 4 9 -0.85

40.66S DQ F Vigil, Hailey --- --- ---

Event # 64 Girls 50 Fly 9-10

1:20.69S F Saiz, Snow 8 5 ---

Event # 65 Boys 50 Fly 11-12

42.69S F Huntsman, Holt 1 14 -1.22

Event # 66 Girls 50 Fly 11-12

53.48S F Tatafu, Finley 9 4 1.90

Event # 70 Girls 50 Fly 15-19

33.70S F Kulczyk, Abigail 2 12 0.75

Event # 72 Girls 100 Medley Relay8 & Under

2:46.30S F DQ A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team --- ---

Markle, Aurora (5) Markle, Kjelgaard (6) Tatafu, Kila (8) Vigil, Hailey (7)

Event # 72 Girls 100 Medley Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Back )

1:38.43S F Markle, Aurora --- --- 40.96

Event # 85 Boys 200 Free 11-12

2:52.89S F Huntsman, Holt 2 12 0.05

Event # 86 Girls 200 Free 11-12

3:28.88S F Tatafu, Finley 9 4 2.06

Event # 87 Boys 200 Free 13-14

3:11.80S F Miller, Jack 6 7 9.67

Event # 97 Boys 100 Fly 13-14

1:56.69S F Miller, Jack 2 12 ---

Event #103 Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12

2:37.69S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 3 8

Kulczyk, Nikolas (12) Tatafu, Finley (11) Harris, Brynlie (11) Huntsman, Holt (12)

Event #103 Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )

38.94S F Kulczyk, Nikolas --- --- 3.02

Event #108 Mixed 200 Medley Relay 11-12

3:04.77S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Harris, Brynlie (11) Kulczyk, Nikolas (12) Huntsman, Holt (12) Tatafu, Finley (11)

Event #108 Mixed 200 Medley Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )

48.43S F Harris, Brynlie --- --- -3.41

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 05/21/2024 06:29