The Courier 

GKST Thunder Send 31 Swimmers to State

 

August 3, 2022

Gwendolyne Honrud / The Courier

Kimber Dulaney swims the 50 back stroke portion of the 200 Meter Medley during the Divsional Swim Meet in Plentywood July 30 & 31.

The Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team Thunder are sending 31 swimmers to the State Swim Meet this weekend, Aug. 6 and 7, in Lewistown.

Glasgow will be represented by: Anders Aune, Peyton Birkoski, Brynn Donaldson, Raelee Dowden, Kimber Dulaney, Hadley Edwards, Raef Edwards, Audrey Elletson, Wade Fuhrman, Will Fuhrman, Owen George, Haleigh Huntsman, Holt Huntsman, Piper Johnson, Jett Johnson, Abigail Kulczyk, Nikolas Kulczyk, Dayton Markle, Jack Miller, Molly Miller, Ava Reyes, Grace Reyes, Rico Reyes, Amiya Ryan, Snow Saiz, Myli Swindler, Finley Tatafu, Kila Tatafu, Haylly Turner, Kaylly Turner and Harper Wesen.

Plentywood Divisional 30-Jul-22 to 31-Jul-22

Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv

Event # 1 Boys 100 Free Relay8 & Under

2:09.78S F DQ A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team --- ---

Fuhrman, Will (7) George, Owen (8) Markle, Dayton (6) Edwards, Raef (6)

Event # 1 Boys 100 Free Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )

56.51S F Fuhrman, Will --- --- 28.79

Event # 2 Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under

1:33.36S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 3 8

Saiz, Snow (8) Elletson, Audrey (7) Tatafu, Kila (8) Edwards, Hadley (8)

Event # 2 Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )

51.71S F Saiz, Snow --- --- 30.24

Event # 8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14

2:07.22S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Dulaney, Kimber (14) Donaldson, Brynn (13) Turner, Kaylly (13) Johnson, Piper (14)

Event # 8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )

31.97S F Dulaney, Kimber --- --- 0.37

Event # 10 Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19

2:13.60S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 3 8

Kulczyk, Abigail (15) Dowden, Raelee (18) Reyes, Ava (17) Turner, Haylly (17)

Event # 10 Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )

31.79S F Kulczyk, Abigail --- --- 2.30

Event # 12 Girls 100 IM 8 & Under

1:35.97S F Edwards, Hadley 1 14 -1.02

2:10.94S F Miller, Molly 2 12 -4.98

Event # 14 Girls 100 IM 9-10

1:42.59S F Ryan, Amiya 6 7 -2.48

Event # 15 Boys 200 IM 11-12

3:31.95S F Huntsman, Holt 4 9 -1.85

Event # 18 Girls 200 IM 13-14

3:06.70S F Johnson, Piper 3 10 3.26

3:26.17S F Swindler, Myli 9 4 0.13

3:33.26S F Reyes, Grace 11 2 0.50

Event # 21 Boys 25 Free 8 & Under

X 24.19S P Harris, Knoxen --- --- -1.42

27.06S P George, Owen 17 --- -2.24

30.74S P Fuhrman, Will 20 --- 3.02

44.91S P Markle, Dayton 29 --- 6.23

Event # 22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under

21.06S P Saiz, Snow 6 --- -0.41

22.91S F Saiz, Snow 6 7 1.44

30.51S P Elletson, Audrey 25 --- 3.99

Event # 23 Boys 50 Free 9-10

43.16S P Fuhrman, Wade 5 --- -1.61

50.29S F Reyes, Rico 9 4 -0.37

50.78S F Aune, Anders 10 3 -0.40

51.54S P Reyes, Rico 11 --- 0.88

52.06S P Aune, Anders 12 --- 0.88

5:00.00S F Fuhrman, Wade 6 7 255.23

Event # 24 Girls 50 Free 9-10

37.27S P Ryan, Amiya 2 --- 0.42

37.92S F Ryan, Amiya 5 8 1.07

43.94S P Wesen, Harper 12 --- -3.11

44.91S F Wesen, Harper 12 1 -2.14

Event # 25 Boys 50 Free 11-12

35.88S P Miller, Jack 6 --- -2.18

36.74S F Miller, Jack 6 7 -1.32

37.49S P Kulczyk, Nikolas 7 --- -0.04

37.95S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 7 6 0.42

51.64S P Johnson, Jett 13 --- 0.83

Event # 26 Girls 50 Free 11-12

38.06S P Birkoski, Peyten 14 --- 1.19

Event # 28 Girls 50 Free 13-14

31.69S P Dulaney, Kimber 5 --- 0.09

33.46S F Turner, Kaylly 7 6 -0.77

33.52S F Donaldson, Brynn 9 4 -0.08

33.56S P Donaldson, Brynn 8 --- -0.04

33.84S P Turner, Kaylly 10 --- -0.39

34.23S F Dulaney, Kimber 6 7 2.63

Event # 29 Boys 50 Free 15-19

42.42S P Cable, Damian 14 --- 1.90

Event # 30 Girls 50 Free 15-19

31.35S P Turner, Haylly 3 --- 0.64

31.49S F Turner, Haylly 5 8 0.78

42.30S P Braaten, Torrance 10 --- 0.92

42.63S F Braaten, Torrance 10 3 1.25

Event # 31 Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under

33.43S F Edwards, Raef 5 8 -1.16

33.53S P Edwards, Raef 4 --- -1.06

36.74S DQ P Fuhrman, Will --- --- ---

X 42.18S DQ P Harris, Knoxen --- --- ---

Event # 32 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under

27.89S F Miller, Molly 1 14 -0.96

28.00S P Miller, Molly 1 --- -0.85

30.30S F Saiz, Snow 3 10 1.24

31.02S P Saiz, Snow 4 --- 1.96

35.19S P Tatafu, Kila 9 --- -0.92

35.59S F Tatafu, Kila 8 5 -0.52

39.61S DQ P Elletson, Audrey --- --- ---

Event # 33 Boys 50 Breast 9-10

1:06.24S P Aune, Anders 8 --- -0.92

1:08.29S P Fuhrman, Wade 9 --- 1.30

5:00.00S F Aune, Anders 11 2 232.84

5:00.00S F Fuhrman, Wade 11 2 233.01

Event # 34 Girls 50 Breast 9-10

47.04S P Ryan, Amiya 1 --- 0.04

47.42S F Ryan, Amiya 1 14 0.42

59.60S P Tatafu, Finley 11 --- -0.22

1:01.56S F Tatafu, Finley 11 2 1.74

X 1:03.05S P Harris, Brynlie --- --- -2.35

Event # 35 Boys 50 Breast 11-12

53.00S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 7 6 -1.09

53.88S P Kulczyk, Nikolas 7 --- -0.21

59.24S P Johnson, Jett 11 --- ---

1:01.45S F Johnson, Jett 12 1 ---

Event # 36 Girls 50 Breast 11-12

46.92S P Huntsman, Haleigh 2 --- 0.32

47.54S F Huntsman, Haleigh 2 12 0.94

Event # 38 Girls 100 Breast 13-14

1:39.30S P Swindler, Myli 8 --- -0.82

1:39.89S F Swindler, Myli 8 5 -0.23

1:49.08S P Reyes, Grace 14 --- 2.88

Event # 40 Girls 100 Breast 15-19

1:33.15S F Kulczyk, Abigail 3 10 6.50

1:34.18S P Kulczyk, Abigail 3 --- 7.53

1:34.38S F Dowden, Raelee 4 9 12.34

1:34.94S P Dowden, Raelee 4 --- 12.90

2:17.14S F Braaten, Torrance 10 3 2.31

2:17.45S P Braaten, Torrance 11 --- 2.62

Event # 41 Boys 50 Free 8 & Under

X 56.07S P Harris, Knoxen --- --- -1.03

1:05.50S P George, Owen 18 --- 0.23

1:07.80S P Fuhrman, Will 20 --- 2.18

1:30.12S P Markle, Dayton 28 --- -4.41

Event # 42 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under

38.26S P Edwards, Hadley 1 --- 1.08

38.38S F Edwards, Hadley 1 14 1.20

52.21S F Saiz, Snow 11 2 2.97

53.10S P Saiz, Snow 10 --- 3.86

58.98S P Tatafu, Kila 15 --- -4.63

1:15.20S P Elletson, Audrey 27 --- 10.27

Event # 43 Boys 100 Free 9-10

1:51.76S F Aune, Anders 10 3 -4.46

1:58.77S P Aune, Anders 9 --- 2.55

2:26.83S P Reyes, Rico 16 --- 26.11

Event # 44 Girls 100 Free 9-10

1:42.35S F Tatafu, Finley 9 4 -3.45

1:44.02S P Tatafu, Finley 12 --- -1.78

1:45.64S P Wesen, Harper 14 --- 0.76

X 1:46.03S P Harris, Brynlie --- --- 0.27

Event # 45 Boys 100 Free 11-12

1:28.70S F Miller, Jack 9 4 -0.21

1:28.86S P Miller, Jack 10 --- -0.05

Event # 46 Girls 100 Free 11-12

1:27.67S F Birkoski, Peyten 9 4 2.27

1:29.22S P Birkoski, Peyten 9 --- 3.82

Event # 48 Girls 100 Free 13-14

1:09.34S F Johnson, Piper 4 9 0.05

1:10.13S P Johnson, Piper 3 --- 0.84

1:14.69S F Donaldson, Brynn 7 6 0.72

1:15.36S P Donaldson, Brynn 7 --- 1.39

Event # 49 Boys 100 Free 15-19

1:44.01S P Cable, Damian 11 --- 9.01

NS F Cable, Damian --- --- ---

Event # 50 Girls 100 Free 15-19

1:12.45S P Turner, Haylly 5 --- 0.72

1:13.76S F Turner, Haylly 5 8 2.03

Event # 51 Boys 25 Back 8 & Under

31.47S F Edwards, Raef 10 3 4.18

31.82S P Edwards, Raef 10 --- 4.53

39.53S P George, Owen 18 --- 0.70

43.89S P Markle, Dayton 20 --- -0.58

Event # 52 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under

20.25S F Edwards, Hadley 1 14 0.65

20.42S P Edwards, Hadley 1 --- 0.82

Event # 53 Boys 50 Back 9-10

56.63S P Fuhrman, Wade 8 --- 2.45

5:00.00S F Fuhrman, Wade 10 2 245.82

Event # 54 Girls 50 Back 9-10

X 55.41S P Harris, Brynlie --- --- -7.39

55.49S P Wesen, Harper 11 --- -4.48

55.69S F Wesen, Harper 9 4 -4.28

Event # 55 Boys 50 Back 11-12

47.15S F Kulczyk, Nikolas 5 8 0.14

48.67S P Kulczyk, Nikolas 6 --- 1.66

1:05.06S P Johnson, Jett 12 --- 2.00

1:06.02S F Johnson, Jett 12 1 2.96

Event # 56 Girls 50 Back 11-12

42.70S F Huntsman, Haleigh 1 14 0.81

43.69S P Huntsman, Haleigh 3 --- 1.80

46.38S P Birkoski, Peyten 7 --- -1.04

46.55S F Birkoski, Peyten 7 6 -0.87

Event # 58 Girls 100 Back 13-14

1:26.17S F Dulaney, Kimber 3 10 1.09

1:26.28S P Dulaney, Kimber 3 --- 1.20

1:39.68S F Turner, Kaylly 9 4 0.23

1:40.92S P Turner, Kaylly 9 --- 1.47

Event # 60 Girls 100 Back 15-19

1:27.83S F Kulczyk, Abigail 4 9 1.26

1:31.41S F Reyes, Ava 5 8 2.59

Event # 61 Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under

35.26S F Edwards, Raef 5 8 -3.44

Event # 62 Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under

26.72S F Miller, Molly 4 9 0.95

35.21S F Tatafu, Kila 12 1 1.33

Event # 63 Boys 50 Fly 9-10

1:07.74S F Reyes, Rico 4 9 ---

Event # 64 Girls 50 Fly 9-10

1:01.74S DQ F Tatafu, Finley --- --- ---

Event # 65 Boys 50 Fly 11-12

47.49S F Huntsman, Holt 5 8 2.75

Event # 68 Girls 50 Fly 13-14

33.96S F Johnson, Piper 4 9 -0.45

39.49S F Turner, Kaylly 10 3 -35.61

45.54S F Reyes, Grace 14 --- 2.44

Event # 70 Girls 50 Fly 15-19

37.87S F Dowden, Raelee 6 7 6.28

43.04S F Reyes, Ava 8 5 3.63

54.94S F Braaten, Torrance 12 1 1.79

Event # 71 Boys 100 Medley Relay8 & Under

2:27.83S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 4 6

Markle, Dayton (6) George, Owen (8) Edwards, Raef (6) Fuhrman, Will (7)

Event # 71 Boys 100 Medley Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Back )

1:11.20S F Markle, Dayton --- --- 26.73

Event # 72 Girls 100 Medley Relay8 & Under

1:41.78S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Edwards, Hadley (8) Saiz, Snow (8) Miller, Molly (8) Tatafu, Kila (8)

Event # 72 Girls 100 Medley Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Back )

50.45S F Edwards, Hadley --- --- 30.85

Event # 78 Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14

2:32.05S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Dulaney, Kimber (14) Swindler, Myli (14) Johnson, Piper (14) Donaldson, Brynn (13)

Event # 78 Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )

39.85S F Dulaney, Kimber --- --- -1.35

Event # 80 Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19

2:34.23S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 3 8

Reyes, Ava (17) Kulczyk, Abigail (15) Dowden, Raelee (18) Turner, Haylly (17)

Event # 80 Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )

43.29S F Reyes, Ava --- --- -0.70

Event # 85 Boys 200 Free 11-12

2:52.84S F Huntsman, Holt 5 8 -5.85

3:10.29S F Miller, Jack 7 6 1.06

Event # 86 Girls 200 Free 11-12

2:59.94S F Huntsman, Haleigh 5 8 -0.10

Event # 88 Girls 200 Free 13-14

2:33.43S F Dulaney, Kimber 2 12 -4.73

2:51.78S F Donaldson, Brynn 6 7 2.70

Event # 90 Girls 400 Free 15-19

6:02.55S F Kulczyk, Abigail 6 7 -2.75

6:10.13S F Turner, Haylly 7 6 3.58

6:13.62S F Reyes, Ava 8 5 -8.80

Event # 98 Girls 100 Fly 13-14

1:41.85S F Swindler, Myli 9 4 -0.73

Event #100 Girls 100 Fly 15-19

1:31.88S F Dowden, Raelee 4 9 13.56

Event #102 Mixed 100 Free Relay 9-10

1:19.64S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 4 6

Fuhrman, Wade (10) Wesen, Harper (10) Aune, Anders (9) Ryan, Amiya (10)

Event #102 Mixed 100 Free Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )

40.05S F Fuhrman, Wade --- --- 19.32

Event #103 Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12

2:25.47S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Birkoski, Peyten (12) Huntsman, Haleigh (12) Miller, Jack (12) Huntsman, Holt (11)

Event #103 Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )

36.84S F Birkoski, Peyten --- --- -0.03

Gwendolyne Honrud / The Courier

The GKST Thunder pose for a team photo while sporting their astronauts and aliens costumes at the Divisional Swim Meet in Plentywood July 30 and 31.

Event #107 Mixed 100 Medley Relay 9-10

1:51.39S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 4 6

Fuhrman, Wade (10) Ryan, Amiya (10) Tatafu, Finley (10) Aune, Anders (9)

Event #107 Mixed 100 Medley Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Back )

1:03.37S F Fuhrman, Wade --- --- 36.65

Event #108 Mixed 200 Medley Relay 11-12

3:05.09S F A Relay Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team 2 10

Huntsman, Haleigh (12) Kulczyk, Nikolas (11) Huntsman, Holt (11) Birkoski, Peyten (12)

Event #108 Mixed 200 Medley Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )

44.53S F Huntsman, Haleigh --- --- 2.64


 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 08/09/2022 05:10