The Glasgow Courier - Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

By Brenner Flaten
For the Courier 

Catfish Classic This Weekend

 


The 19th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic festivities begin on Friday, June 1. A live band will be performing at the street dance and calcutta, which will be held on Glasgow's front street. Midnight weigh-ins will begin at 11:30 p.m. on Saturday, June 2, in downtown Glasgow in front of D&G Sports and Western.

Official Team Roster for the

19th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic

1. Kyle Gibson and Trevin Gibson, Glasgow.

2. Bryon Armour and Ty Thomas, Lewistown.

3. Joel Smith and Marc Kloker, Glasgow.

4. Tori Gagne and Shannon Ost, Glasgow.

5. Seth Combs, Beulah, N.D., Mark Combs, Glasgow.

6. Karl Krause and Jake Kuka, Glasgow.

7. Shawn Hopstad and Zach Miller, Glasgow.

8. Bo Boreson, Perrysville, Ind., Vance Anderson, Glasgow.

9. Mike Meredith and Stone Tihista, Nashua.

10. David Nixdorf and Carter Pederson, Glasgow.

11. James Schultz, Cambridge, Neb., Hunter Schultz, Fort Peck.

12. Blake Gauer and Lindsey Gauer, Park City.

13. Timm Canen, Miles City, Aimee Kloeckner, Glasgow.

14. Tyler Johnson and Zach Watts, Nashua.

15. Courtney Gagne, Dickinson, N.D., McKenna Gagne, Glasgow.

16. Jason Flaten, West Wendover, Nev., Cole Plouffe, Glendive.

17. Bob Harrington and Kat Geer, Glasgow.

18. Brien Gault and Autumn Gault, Glasgow.

19. Josh Moore and Hailee Moore, Sidney.

20. Callahan Belling, Richland, JD Bailey, Opheim.

21. Kelcey Arnold and Jake Knaff, Hinsdale.

22. Jeremiah Hopstad, Billings, Justin King, Sidney.

23. James Prevost, Fort Peck, Bryce Kauffman, Glasgow.

24. Jeremiah Johnson, Laurel, Scott Swanson, Billings.

25. Jeff Irving, Bozeman, Dylan Hughes, Glasgow.

26. Rob Seder, Hardin, Rod Seder, Billings.

27. Mike Zoanni and Nate Doornek, Glasgow.

28. David Irving and Rod Ost, Glasgow.

29. Jerry Molstad, Miles City, Nate Molstad, Havre.

30. Darci Shipman and Curtis Shipman, Glasgow.

31. Cody King, Minot, N.D., Casey King, Glasgow.

32. Paul Pasley, Bigfork, Michael Williams, Havre.

33. Steve Lowrey, Fairview, James Decker, Sidney.

34. Matt Bushman, Billings, Corey Bushman, Glasgow.

35. Steve Harris Jr., Sidney, Nick Fortier, Billings.

36. Craig Compton, Mount Ulla, N.C., Quinton Compton, Glasgow.

37. Spencer Marsh and Caleb Lagree, Glasgow.

38. Bobby Wise and Robert Wise, Billings.

39. Tara Harrington and Allan Harrington, Glasgow.

40. Cody Stensland, Fairview, George Stuckers, Sidney.

41. Casey Riggin and Jessica Pennington, Glasgow.

42. Steve Norcutt and Brien Norcutt, Glasgow.

43. Willy Lauckner, Nashua, Chris Kolstad, Glasgow.

44. Robert Peterson and Jaysen Riggin, Billings.

45. Brenden Waarvik, Billings, DJ Elletson, Glasgow.

46. Dan Achten and Amber Achten, Laurel.

47. Scott Redstone and Aidan Redstone, Glasgow.

48. Tyler George, Sheridan, Wyo., Ryan George, Joliet.

49. Derek Carda and Adam Smith, Sidney.

50. Robert Kemp and Jodi Schock, Glasgow.

51. John Grimes, Nashua, Cole Stutheit, Glasgow.

52. Cody Kuka and Katie Anderson, Glasgow.

53. Josh Marottek, Medicine Lake, Francis Drew Henry, Glasgow.

54. Norm Braaten and Dustin Braaten, Fort Peck.

55. Brodie Boreson and Lindsey Boreson, Hinsdale.

56. Kobe Sibley and Trevor Klind, Glasgow.

57. Doug Mahlum and Kane Mahlum, Great Falls.

58. Troy Vandall and Tristin Vandall, Glasgow.

59. Ed Sugg, Hinsdale, Storm Jackson, Glasgow.

60. Larry Hockhalter and Dale Borgan, Glasgow.

61. Chad Dawson, Dickinson, N.D., Brady Burgess, Fort Peck.

62. Paul Provencher and Wayne Linder, Glasgow.

63. Melissa Sigmundstad and Briana Lee Page, Glasgow.

64. Colton Hill, Dickinson, N.D., Wyatt Pedersen, Glasgow.

65. Jacob Aune and Shawn Wersal, Glasgow.

66. Blaine Berg and Damen Scherting, Glendive.

67. Derek Mahlum, Great Falls, Aaron Wittmer, Havre.

68. Mitch Mcintyre and Jim McIntyre, Glasgow.

69. Spencer Gay, Glendive, Pat Gay, Billings.

70. Nate Meiers and Duane Meiers, Billings.

71. John Sowell, Great Falls,, Tim Bunker, Sun River.

72. Steve Harris Sr. and Quinten Nelson, Sidney.

73. James Bergeron and Marty Ross, Sidney.

74. Crystal Boreson, Perrysville, Ind., Katie Clausen, Lambert.

75. Luke Morehouse and Nathan Hopstad, Glasgow.

76. Kevin Howie and Travis Kennedy, Billings.

77. Jeff Unterseher, Glendive, Ben Unterseher, Glasgow.

78. Dave George, and Candy Lagerquist, Glasgow.

79. Brady Flaten, and Jason Molstad, Glasgow.

80. Jesse Nickels and Jessica Nickels, Nashua.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 09/26/2019 03:05