By Georgie Kulczyk
The Courier 

Class C Box Scores

 

January 10, 2018

Kayla Rorvik / For the Courier

Kayla Rorvik / for the courier The Nashua Porcupines hosted the Frazer Bearcubs on Jan. 5. The Bearcubs out-scored the Porcupines for the 77-41 win. Pictured (l-r): Zander Ackerman, Brayden Jackson, Gavin Adkins, Sawyer Sibley, Jayson Jackson, Riley Beston, Cassidy Greene, Alex Raining Bird and Keigan Skolrud.

January 5, 2018

Boys

Frazer 77, Nashua 41

Frazer 31 29 5 12 - 77

Nashua 11 12 12 6 - 41

Frazer: R. Beston 9, A. Raining Bird 20, Z. Ackerman 5, W. Miller 11, B. Jackson 15, J. Jackson 12, T. Jackson 3. Three-point field goals: A. RainingBird 2, Z. Ackerman 1, B. Jackson 3.

Nashua: T. Laumeyer 2, M. Winchester 2, E. Viste 2, C. Guttenberg 10, G. Adkins 9, C. Greene 5, K. Skolrud 4, S. Sibley 7. Three-point field goals: C. Guttenberg 1, G. Adkins 2, K. Skolrud 1.

Girls

Frazer 69, N-O 49

Frazer 21 17 17 15 – 69

N-O 10 12 15 13 - 49

Frazer: Jus. Smoker 8, S. Adams 8, S. Summers 5, L. Williams 8, Jul. Smoker 4, M. Fourstar 34, M. Jackson 4. Three-point field goals: L. Williams 1, M. Fourstar 3.

N-O: T. Laumeyer 13, M. Fuhrmann 4, H. Fauth 8, D. CrazyBull 2, K. Sibley 23. Three-point field goals: T. Laumeyer 1, H. Fauth 2, K. Sibley 1.

January 6, 2018

Girls

Lustre 59, Frazer 52

Frazer 14 13 15 10 - 52 

Lustre 9 18 22 10 - 59 

Frazer: S. Adams 5, S. Summers 10, L. Williams 2, M. Fourstar 22, M. Jackson 13.

Lustre Christian: O.Brown 14, K. Toavs 1, S. Brown 23, G. Capasso 21.

S-W-H 71, Dodson 38

Dodson 12 4 16 6 - 38

S-W-H 17 15 22 17 - 71

Dodson: D. Dale 13, M. Fetter 13, Cole 3, Racine 4, Cliff 5, TalksDifferent 8,  C. Jaynes 4.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: J. Sudbrack 17, C. Boucher 19, M. Johnson 18, S. Zeller 14, B. Funk 1, K. Wasson 13, K. McColly 7, S. Boucher 2 

Boys

Frazer 65, Lustre 46

Frazer 16 17 18  14 - 65 

Lustre 5 13 6 22 - 46 

Frazer: R. Beston 10, A. Raining Bird 14, Z. Ackerman 2, B. Jackson 8, J. Jackson 31. Three-point field goals: A. Raining Bird 2, B. Jackson 2. Fouled out: Z. Ackerman.

Lustre Christian: Z. Brown 1, T. Brown 23, L. Brown 13, T. Allmer 8, K. Hoversland 1. Three-point field goals: T. Brown 3. Fouled out: Z. Brown.

S-W-H 58, Dodson 36

Dodson 2 14 12 8 - 36

S-W-H 11 14 11 22 - 58

Dodson: C. Ditmar 8, T. Messerly 5, D. Jaynes 6, C. LoneBear 7, M. Jaynes 2, S. Ball 8 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: J. Taylor 8, J. Lee 2, T. Simonson 10, L. Idler 17, W. Jones 7, J. McColly 5, T. Murphy 9. 

Circle 68, Nashua 64

Circle 16 20 16 14 – 68

Nashua 21 15 11 17 – 64

Circle: R. Bailey 10, G. Taylor 9, B. Hubing 16, C. Gackle 12, H. Locke 14, B. Inion 5. Three-point field goals: C. Gackle 2, H. Locke 3. Fouled out: G. Taylor.

Nashua: M. Winchester 4, E. Viste 2, C. Guttenberg 20, G. Adkins 20, C. Greene 2, K. Skolrud 5, S. Sibley 9. Three-point field goals: C. Guttenberg 3, G. Adkins 4, K. Skolrud 1. Fouled out: K. Skolrud, S. Sibley. Tech foul: E. Viste.

January 8, 2018

Girls

Circle 29, N-O 24

Circle 6 7 11 5 – 29

N-O 7 3 11 3 – 24

Circle: Hannah G. 14, Cassi W. 3, Sydni H. 2, Katelyn 2, Kayla G. 2, Ryann M. 6. Three-point field goals: Cassi W. 1.T. Laumeyer 12, D. Fromdahl 2, H. Fauth 3, K. Sibley 7. Three-point field goals: H. Fauth 1. Fouled out: M. Fuhrmann, R. Dowden.


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018