The Glasgow Courier - Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

Class C Showcase - Girls

 


Day One

Lustre JV 38, Glasgow JV 32 Final

Lustre 6 20 25 30 38 (OT)

Glasgow 8 12 19 30 32 (OT)

Lustre - Kaitlyn Toavs 4, Halle Reddig 4, Sadie Brown 11, Kassie Kirkaldie 8, Kylie Kirkaldie 11. Fouled out: Kaitlyn Toavs.

Glasgow - Demi Aune 10, Ziggy Chamberlain 4, Ashtyn Myrick 11, Kaylee King 5, DJ Rasmusan 2. Fouled out: Demi Aune, Ziggy Chamberlain.

Plentywood 36, North Country 22 Final

Plentywood 2 9 25 36

North Country 9 11 17 22

Plentywood – Paige McCrory 3, Ally Bummer 5, Mychele Woodman 2, Jasmine Russell 7, Hallie Wangerin 5, Brenna Osksa 6, Mikayla Stevens 4, Bryn Fawcett 4.

North Country – Jada Sudbrack 6, Casity Boucher 4, Mickayla Johnson 4, Bailey Funk 5, Kayleigh Cummings 3.

Turner 55, Frazer 45 Final

Turner 12 24 41 55

Frazer 6 21 41 45

Turner - Raegan Conlan 12, Ella Billmayer 19, Sarah Billmayer 5, Rylee Conlan 5, Melanie Watkins 8, Rennay Watkins 6.

Frazer - Schaedel Adams 7, Cassie Clampitt 2, Kyrsten Miller 2, Sierra Summers 3, Julia Smoker 3, Mya Fourstar 28.

Terry 55, Nashua-Opheim 32 Final

Terry 20 35 52 55

Nashua-Opheim 4 12 23 32

Terry – Laiten Lantis 17, Maritza Cadenas 10, Valerie Greenfield 10, Graciela Cadenas 2, Bailey Kortum 10, Loni Kortum 6.

Nashua-Opheim – Taylor Laumeyer 6, Hayley Fauth 20, Grace Carroll 3, Devin Fromdahl 3.

Day Two

Plentywood 48, Dodson 22 Final

Plentywood 21 30 42 48

Dodson 2 7 12 22

Plentywood – Paige McCrory 7, Ally Bummer 4, Mychele Woodman 4, Jasmine Russell 4, Hallie Wangerin 2, Alyx Bakke 2, Brenna Osksa 8, Mikayla Stevens 4, Jocelyn Huravitch 2, Bryn Fawcett 5, Megan Marriage 4, Alyssa Hurst 2.

Dodson – Donna Dale 6, Melony Fetter 4, Mikaeya Runsabove 4, Christina Jaynes 8.

North Country 46, Terry 44 Final

North Country 11 18 31 46

Terry 11 20 30 44

North Country – Jada Sudbrack 10, Casity Boucher 4, Bailey Funk 4, Mickayla Johnson 21, Kayleigh Cummings 7.

Terry – Laiten Lantis 20, Maritza Cadenas 5, Alyssa McGulley 2, Valerie Greenfield 3, Bailey Kortum 11, Kayla Holman 3.

Turner 56, Nashua-Opheim 17 Final

Turner 12 31 47 56

Nashua-Opheim 4 8 10 17

Turner – Raegan Conlan 11, Ella Billmayer 14, Sarah Billmayer 5, Rylee Conlan 9, Melanie Watkins 5, Rennay Watkins 12. Fouled out: Raegan Conlan.

Nashua-Opheim – Taylor Laumeyer 3, Devin Fromdahl 1, Hayley Fauth 7, Grace Carroll 2, Kaydin Sibley 2, Amber Lee 2.

Jordan 55, Lustre 50 Final

Jordan 12 28 41 55

Lustre 13 23 37 50

Jordan – Tawney Stanton 28, Koree Murnion 4, Tarissa Phipps 17, Kaycee Twitchell 2, Rachel Ponessa 3, Kortni South 1. Fouled out: Kaycee Twitchell, Rachel Ponessa.

Lustre – Kaitlyn Toavs 7, Megan Fast 2, Sadie Brown 13, Kassie Kirkaldie 2, Kylie Kirkaldie 26. Fouled out: Kassie Kirkaldie.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 08/16/2018 20:55