The Glasgow Courier - Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

 
 

By Quinn Robinson
The Courier 

Catfish Classic On Horizon

 


The 15th annual Milk River Catfish Classic is right around the corner and the random draw for offical teams have been released.

The Classic will be held on June 7.

Jeff Unterseher, Glendive, MT. - Ben Unterseher, Glasgow, MT.

Nick Pentas, Billings, MT. - Shawn Bergstrom, Nashua, MT.

Shannon Albert, Hardin, MT. - Rodney Hudyma, Glasgow, MT. (Hudyma Construction)

Erin George, Billings, MT. - Dave George, Glasgow, MT. (Thrivent Financial)

Scott Redstone, Glasgow, MT. - Aiden Redstone, Glasgow, MT. (Durum Restaurant)

Luke Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. - Calvin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. (Kemmis Welding and Construction)

James Kelly, Three Forks, MT. - Chuck Buxbaum, Sidney, MT.

Tyler Viste, Glasgow, MT. - Jason Tatafu, Glasgow, MT.

Robert Tallent, Forsyth, MT. - Gerald Tallent, Forsyth, MT.

Travis Doke, Billings, MT. - Jessica Doke, Billings, MT.

Aaron Hartsock, Glasgow, MT. - Dylan Hughes, Glasgow, MT.

Aimee Kloeckner, Billings, MT. - Timm Canen, Glasgow, MT. (Larry Leddige Memorial Dart Tournament)

Blake Gauer, Park City, MT. - Zack Dasinger, Laurel, MT.

Walker Fischer, Alexandria, SD. - Bret Schindler, Glasgow, MT. (Red Bull)

Allan Harrington, Glasgow, MT. - Tara Harrington, Glasgow, MT.

Scott Swanson, Laurel, MT. - Jeremiah Johnson, Laurel, MT.

Adam Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. - Kirk Boyer, Glasgow, MT.

Robert Harrington, Glasgow, MT. - Kat Geer, Glasgow, MT.

Wayne Shipp, Glasgow, MT. - Della Shipp, Glasgow, MT.

Clayton Corey, St. Marie, MT. - Carmen Corey, Nashua, MT. (TJames Design)

Josh Marottek, Medicine Lake, MT. - Drew Henry, Glasgow, MT. (Missouri River Realty)

Bobby Wise, Billings, MT. - Robert Wise, Billings, MT.

Tyler Wattles, Billings, MT. - Aden Zoanni, Glasgow, MT.

Paul Moore, Hinsdale, MT. - Jennifer Moore, Hinsdale, MT.

Eric Billmeyer, Havre, MT. - Casey Riggin, Glasgow, MT. (Riggin Ranch)

Tracy Krause, Great Falls, MT. - Katie Kuka, Glasgow, MT. (Katie Kuka @ Mirror Image Day Spa)

Mark Combs, Glasgow, MT. - Seth Combs, Glasgow, MT.

Scott Sanders, Glasgow, MT. - Robert Sanders, Glasgow, MT.

Kyle Wing, Three Forks, MT. - Terry King, Glasgow, MT.

Nate Molstad, Havre, MT. - Jerry Molstad, Glasgow, MT.

Martin Blake, Glasgow, MT. - Melvin McNary, Glasgow, MT.

Doug Mahlum, Great Falls, MT. - Kane Mahlum, Great Falls, MT. (Valley Builders Supply)

Steve Norcutt, Glasgow, MT. - Brian Norcutt, Glasgow, MT.

Shawn Wersal, Glasgow, MT. - Jake Aune, Glasgow, MT.

Chad Mueller, Sidney, MT. - Kyle Mueller, Sidney, MT.

Kyle Watson, Dickinson, ND. - Colton Hill, Dickinson, ND.

Bryon Armour, Lewistown, MT. - Hooper Armour, Lewistown, MT. (All Awards and Judith River Jets)

Reid Coldwell, Glasgow, MT. - Cache Younkin, Glasgow, MT.

CJ Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. - Colin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. (Kemmis Welding and Construction)

David Irving, Glasgow, MT. - Rod Ost, Glasgow, MT. (Irving Law)

Mikayla Waarvik, Billings, MT. - Carla Olson, Glasgow, MT.

Kirk Capdeville, Hinsdale, MT. - Jeff Irving, Glasgow, MT. (Irving Law)

Bo Boreson, Billings, MT. - Vance Anderson, Glasgow, MT.

Brady Mueller, Sidney, MT. - Brandon Mueller, Sidney, MT.

William Durell, Nashua, MT. - Aaron Durell, Glasgow, MT.

Larry Hockhalter, Glasgow, MT. - Seth Ingram, Glasgow, MT.

Nathan Wiens, Great Falls, MT. - Hudson Wiens, Great Falls, MT. (CHMS)

Brady Flaten, Glasgow, MT. - Jason Molstad, Glasgow, MT.

Ryan Feezell, Glasgow, MT. - Zack Burner, Glasgow, MT. (XS Trucking, INC.)

Justin King, Sidney, MT. - Jer Hopstad, Billings, MT. (REM Concrete Pumping)

Marc Kloker, Glasgow, MT. - Joel Smith, Glasgow, MT.

James Decker, Sidney, MT. - Steve Lowrey, Fairview, MT.

Willy Lauckner, Nashua, MT. - Chris Kolstad, Glasgow, MT.

Eric Olson, Hinsdale, MT. - Kyle Palmer, Hinsdale, MT. (Milk River Outfitters)

Gage Gordon, Belgrade, MT. - Mac Reid, Bozeman, MT.

Kent Schindler, Glasgow, MT. - Paul Provencher, Glasgow, MT.

Norm Braaten, Fort Peck, MT. - Dustin Braaten, Nashua, MT.

Jessica Hallock, Nashua, MT. - Jesse Nickels, Nashua, MT.

Randy Plummer, St. Marie, MT. – TBA

Dexter Monson, Glasgow, MT. - Dirk Monson, Glasgow, MT. (Ag-Land Co-Op)

Josh Keller, Havre, MT. - Levi Sugg, Glasgow, MT.

Brien Gault, Glasgow, MT. - Autumn Gault, Glasgow, MT.

Jason Maynard, Dickinson, ND. - Scott Swanson, Billings, MT.

Callahan Belling, Lustre, MT. - Randy Elletson, Glasgow, MT. (Rodney’s Rip Off Service)

Chad Dawson, Dickinson, ND. - Cade Flaten, Minot, ND.

Darin Eschenbacher, Savage, MT. - Jim Wenzel, Sidney, MT.

Kyle Bilger, Glasgow, MT. - Nick Bilger, Glasgow, MT.

Ed Sugg, Glasgow, MT. - Storm Jackson, Glasgow, MT. (Serenity Massage)

Cowboy Murch, Glasgow, MT. - Bill Murch, Glasgow, MT.

Matt Tribby, Tyler, TX. - Todd Young, Glasgow, MT.

Doug Marottek, Poplar, MT. - Derek Warner, Poplar, MT.

BJ Kemp, Glasgow, MT. - John Britzman, Glasgow, MT.

Mike Merideth, Nashua, MT. - Stone Tihista, Nashua, MT.

Don Resseguie, Great Falls, MT. - Kevin Durell, Glasgow, MT. (DR Durell Construction, Inc.)

Bruce Peterson, Fort Peck, MT. - Zak Peterson, Glasgow, MT

Tyler George, Sheridan, WY. - Ryan George, Billings, MT.

Louie Monson, Glasgow, MT. - Randy Cumber, Glasgow, MT. (Montana Bar)

Patrick Gustafson, Sidney, MT. - Brent Harris, Sidney, MT.

Mitch McIntyre, Glasgow, MT. - Spencer Marsh, Glasgow, MT.

Andrew Malmind, Saco, MT. - Paul McColly, Hinsdale, MT.

 

Reader Comments

(0)