The Glasgow Courier - Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913

 
 

By Quinn Robinson
The Courier 

3-C Boys and Girls All Conference Teams

 


The 2014 3C Boys and Girls All-Conference list was released and Hinsdale saw players from both squads make the cut.

On the boys side, Dallas Capdeville, Wyatt Pattison and Kyle Albus were named to the first team and Capedeville added another honor by being named to the All-Defensive list as well.

For the girls, Hinsdale was represented by Whitney Molina, Bethany Lacock and Chadaya Christensen. Molina and Lacock were also All-Defensive honorees as well.

Other teams seeing players named to the lists include Saco/WW, Scobey/Opheim, Lustre Christian, Dodson, Nashua and Frazer.

Hinsdale boys look to build off of this season with all Capdeville, Pattison and Albus only being in their junior year of high school, many Raider fans are expecting big things.

Time will only tell if the guys will surpass expectations when they return to the court for their final season as a Raider.

District 3C Boys Basketball

2014 All-Conference Selections

All-Conference First Team

Dallas Capdeville, JR, Hinsdale; Austin Neufeld, SR, Lustre Christian; Daniel Horsman, JR, Frazer; Caleb Harms, SR, Saco/WW; Brett Clark, SR, Frazer; Skylar Fisher, SR, Nashua; Tim Lenihan, SR, Lustre Christian; Wyatt Pattison, JR; Hinsdale; Kyle Albus, JR, Hinsdale; Ajay Headdress, SR, Lustre Christian

Honorable Mention

Nick Bear, SR, Dodson; Jesse Stephens, SR, Dodson; Rusher Kurtz, SR, Scobey/Opheim; Henry Ramirez, SR, Saco/WW; Kyle Gorman, SR, Nashua

All-Defensive

Dallas Capdeville, Hinsdale; Austin Neufeld, Lustre Christian; Lane Nickels, Nashua; Daniel Horsman, Frazer; Jeret Warren, JR, Saco/WW.

District 3C Girls Basketball

2014 All-Conference Selections

All-Conference First Team

Tatum Moore, SO, Saco/WW; Whitney Molina, SR, Hinsdale; Kourtney Simonson, JR, Saco/WW; Bethany Lacock, SR, Hinsdale; Larimie Schffelmear, JR, Saco/WW; Keira Simonson, JR, Saco/WW; Tyra Fuhrman, JR, Scobey/Opheim; Monica Brown, SO, Lustre Christian; Chadaya Christensen, SR, Hinsdale; Shyla Gairrett, SR, Saco/WW

Honorable Mention

Madison Sibley, SR, Nashua; Erin Wahl, JR; Scobey/Opheim; Jenessa Talks Different, JR, Dodson; Tasha Chamberlain, SO, Nashua; Danielle Helgeson, FR, Frazer

All-Defensive

Tatum Moore, Saco/WW; Whitney Molina, Hinsdale; Bethany Lacock, Hinsdal; Kourtney Simonson, Saco/WW; Madison Sibley, Nashua.

 

Reader Comments

(0)